Peachyforum.Com - Info peachyforum.com

peachyforum.com receives about 20,000 unique visitors and 62,800 (3.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $337.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $194,684.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank peachyforum.com is ranked number 22,910 in the world and 0.004% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60604, United States and links to network IP address 50.7.39.114.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is peachyforum.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
600,000
Daily Pageviews:
62,800 (3.14 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,910 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.004% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.5%21.7%14484
Germany 7.3%18.9%8548
United Kingdom 7.2%6.3%9348
France 6.2%6.2%10066
Italy 5.5%4.1%9186
Russian Federation 5.1%5.6%13671
Spain 4.6%7.1%8377
Canada 4.3%4.6%8253
Poland 2.2%3.9%10135
India 2.0%1.3%44814
Mexico 2.0%1.1%13756
Australia 2.0%1.6%12539
Japan 1.8%0.7%73239
Finland 1.5%0.8%5820
Austria 1.4%1.0%8972
Switzerland 1.3%1.4%7495
Brazil 1.2%0.6%37026
Belgium 1.1%0.5%14882
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%18909
Czech Republic 1.0%0.4%13881
Romania 0.9%0.8%10553
Turkey 0.9%0.7%21218
Egypt 0.8%0.9%12359
South Africa 0.8%1.6%12038
Ukraine 0.8%0.8%12739
Sweden 0.6%0.2%21754
Chile 0.6%0.4%11590
Greece 0.5%0.2%24680
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.2%17685

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
peachyforum.com
100.00%100.00%2.86

Competitive Data

SEMrush peachyforum.com
Domain:
  peachyforum.com
Rank:
  18,660
Organic Keywords:
  66,613
Organic Traffic:
  72,630
Organic Cost:
  $1,733.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
488
Total Backlinks:
  724,280
Follow Links:
  706,817
Nofollow Links:
  17,463
Referring Domains:
  336
Referring IPs:
  386

How socially engaged is peachyforum.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  17
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  1,301
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much peachyforum.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$337.95
Monthly Revenue:
$10,138.50
Yearly Revenue:
$123,351.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 13,628$156.31
Germany 11,869$57.33
United Kingdom 3,956$24.65
Canada 2,889$20.25
France 3,894$18.30
Italy 2,575$8.99
Australia 1,005$7.57
Russian Federation 3,517$7.14
Switzerland 879$5.34
Spain 4,459$4.95
Poland 2,449$4.43
South Africa 1,005$4.43
Finland 502$3.64
Netherlands 565$2.88
Austria 628$2.04
Belgium 314$1.55
Japan 440$1.41
India 816$1.31
Ukraine 502$0.69
Mexico 691$0.67
Sweden 126$0.67
Brazil 377$0.67
Romania 502$0.59
Czech Republic 251$0.55
Turkey 440$0.48
Egypt 565$0.46
Chile 251$0.26
Greece 126$0.23
Azerbaijan 126$0.20

How much money do peachyforum.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$65.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,977.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$24,060.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,493
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
344,791
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,194,955
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,453$28.14
Germany 3,442$16.63
Canada 722$5.06
United Kingdom 633$3.94
France 428$2.01
Italy 438$1.53
Australia 201$1.51
Poland 808$1.46
Switzerland 158$0.96
Spain 847$0.94
Finland 116$0.84
Austria 163$0.53
Netherlands 96$0.49
Russian Federation 211$0.43
India 229$0.37
Sweden 35$0.19
Belgium 38$0.19
Romania 106$0.12
Ukraine 65$0.09
South Africa 20$0.09
Greece 49$0.09
Mexico 62$0.06
Czech Republic 25$0.05
Japan 13$0.04
Brazil 23$0.04
Turkey 31$0.03
Chile 33$0.03
Azerbaijan 20$0.03
Egypt 28$0.02

How much is peachyforum.com worth?

Website Value:
$194,684.61

Where is peachyforum.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.7.39.114
ASN:
AS174 
ISP:
Cogent Communications 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60604
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.7.39.114

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does peachyforum.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4846 ms) 7 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://peachyforum.com/WebResource.axd?d=KC9CXtv0LwWT0F6Rbo3BL6_32xgVMXTPfsqGApNPDVBRpQ1CvxPg7UipW14gvs0GTP2-6SM0M***GzoiVP3p0CfkGja41&t=635792775671809273
http://peachyforum.com/WebResource.axd?d=0890q_H0HFYRz-4etZKJyQAc-W__HTOu0eWnqVKUAabboLC0VT5Fot1XFJtKvxGEqGz5IVQEYlxOpj-9sulqLCuucQE1&t=635792775671809273
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://peachyforum.com/bundle/mastercss?v=g5kOun3_keUL744usPeYkYMOSM0i5BtaFOdOhLLF6is1

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 311.6KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://peachyforum.com/bundle/mastercss?v=g5kOun3_keUL744usPeYkYMOSM0i5BtaFOdOhLLF6is1 could save 137.6KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://peachyforum.com/bundle/masterjs?v=g1hZGlisCZtNKy2093Fgsn1OS5AqhycoQqIelE7mDcQ1 could save 85.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://peachyforum.com/ could save 50KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://peachyforum.com/WebResource.axd?d=0890q_H0HFYRz-4etZKJyQAc-W__HTOu0eWnqVKUAabboLC0VT5Fot1XFJtKvxGEqGz5IVQEYlxOpj-9sulqLCuucQE1&t=635792775671809273 could save 21KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://peachyforum.com/WebResource.axd?d=KC9CXtv0LwWT0F6Rbo3BL6_32xgVMXTPfsqGApNPDVBRpQ1CvxPg7UipW14gvs0GTP2-6SM0M***GzoiVP3p0CfkGja41&t=635792775671809273 could save 17.5KiB (80% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 416 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="col-md-12"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-sm-6">Lucy Dollby markd88Today, 2:53</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-sm-6">The Ascent to…mboToday, 2:52</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-sm-6">Miley Cyrusby…un 8 2016 6:09</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-sm-6">Sveta (WeAreHa…oy3Today, 2:52</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-sm-6">Danni Woodward…sterday, 21:19</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-sm-6">(useless) chat…sterday, 22:23</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-sm-6">How to add a t…n 8 2016 23:55</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-sm-6">Windows 10by m…26 2016 15:30</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-12">11…visitorsonline</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-12">Forum Statisti….</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 24.6KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://peachyforum.com/ could save 24.6KiB (42% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.7KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://peachyforum.com/WebResource.axd?d=0890q_H0HFYRz-4etZKJyQAc-W__HTOu0eWnqVKUAabboLC0VT5Fot1XFJtKvxGEqGz5IVQEYlxOpj-9sulqLCuucQE1&t=635792775671809273 could save 9.3KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://peachyforum.com/WebResource.axd?d=KC9CXtv0LwWT0F6Rbo3BL6_32xgVMXTPfsqGApNPDVBRpQ1CvxPg7UipW14gvs0GTP2-6SM0M***GzoiVP3p0CfkGja41&t=635792775671809273 could save 6.4KiB (30% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (41% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://pics.teengirl-pics.com/cache/r/82x82/Jessi-Green-AtkHairy-466***6.jpg could save 4.2KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pics.teengirl-pics.com/cache/r/82x82/Miley-Cyrus-331045.jpg could save 895B (11% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/tags.aspx"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.pea…/a2/signup.cgi">trade traffic</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Chats and Forums

What sites are related to peachyforum.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 Jun 2016 09:27:54 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.21 (FreeBSD) mod_ssl/2.2.21 OpenSSL/0.9.8q DAV/2
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX eforward4.registrar-servers.com 1800
MX eforward1.registrar-servers.com 1800
MX eforward2.registrar-servers.com 1800
MX eforward3.registrar-servers.com 1800
MX eforward5.registrar-servers.com 1800
SOA 3600
Mname pdns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2017072700
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 50.7.39.114 1798
NS pdns2.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS pdns1.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-06-10
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: PEACHYFORUM.COM
Registry Domain ID: 168168303_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2005-06-10T18:27:56.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-10T18:27:56.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: PDNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PEACHYFORUM.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: PDNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: PDNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-may-2016
Creation Date: 10-jun-2005
Expiration Date: 10-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 10 Jun 2016 10:10:09 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 48 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
peachyforum.com widget